Marina One, an award winning integrated development, within the prestigious Marina Bay financial district, is set to usher in a new concept of living, working and entertaining at the heart of Singapore's vibrant new CBD.


Overview

Project Name: Marina One Residences
Description Proposed Erection of 2 blocks 30-sty office, 2-blocks 34-sty residential buildings (Total 1042 units) 3-sty commercial podium, 4-level basement carparks with underground pedestrian / shopping mall on URA Land Parcels A1-A13 on Lot (s) 273A PT, 359A PT, 361T, 362A, 363K, 364N & 401P PT TS30 at Straits View/Marina Wa
Address 21 & 23 Marina Way
Tenure 99 years w.e.f 1st July 2011
Developer: M+S Pte Ltd - a joint venture of Khazanah Nasional and Temasek Holdings.
Design Architect: 1,042 Residential units in two 34-storey towers; 140,000 square feet of retail space at podium level; two 30-storey towers designated for Grade-A offices
Site Area 26,200sqm
District 01
Landscape Architect Gustafson Porter (London)
Expected Date of Vacant Possession August 2018
Expected Date of Legal Completion August 2021

Marina One Residences Units Mix:

Unit TypeStrata AreaNo. of Units
(sq m)(sq ft)
1 Bedroom61-72657-775229
2 Bedroom90-105969-1,130144
2 Bedroom + Study106-1131,141-1,21629
3 Bedroom140-1431,507-1,53986
4 Bedroom190-2092,045-2,25029
Penthouse603-7966,491-8,5684

Set amidst an abundance of greenery, Marina One comes alive through the design of world-renowned architect Christoph Ingenhoven, a leader in sustainable Supergreen architecture and integrated development concepts.
Why invest in Marina One
  • Prime Grade-A office space, luxury residences and unique retail offerings set around lush greenery of over 65,000 sq. ft.
  • Connected to 4 out of 6 MRT lines and easy access to major expressways
  • Inner city park-like living and working reminiscent of London's Hyde Park
  • A highly coveted central location nestled by Marina Station Square and Central Linear Park.
  • Sweeping views of Marina Bay Sands, Gardens by the Bay, the sea and Marina One's lush Green Heart
  • A Supergreen integrated development with numerous design, property and sustainability awards